Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Label
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Name
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Contributor of44
- Night comes on, Superlative Films presents ; in association with Stoneboies Entertainment, Harhar Productions ; a film by Jordana Spiro ; directed by Jordana Spiro ; written by Jordana Spiro & Angelica Nwandu ; produced by Alvaro R. Valente, Jonathan Montepare, Danielle Renfrew Behrens
- Hyena Road, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Elevation Pictures and WTFilms present with the participation of Telefilm Canada and Manitoba Film & Music a Rhombus Media and Triple 7 Films ; produced by Niv Fichman and Paul Gross ; written and directed by Paul Gross
- Lunana, a yak in the classroom, Samuel Goldwyn Film and Dangphu Dingphu ; a 3 Pigs Production present ; produced by Pawo Choyning Dorji [and three others] ; written and directed by Pawo Choyning Dorji
- The westerner, Samuel Goldwyn presents ; screenplay by Jo Swerling and Niven Busch ; directed by William Wyler ; produced by Samuel Goldwyn
- Pinocchio, Archimede, Rai Cinema and Jeremy Thomas present ; directed by Matteo Garrone ; produced by Archimede with Rai Cinema and Le Pacte and Recorded Picture Company in collaboration with Leone Film Group ; producers, Matteo Garrone, Jean and Anne-Laure Labadie, Jeremy Thomas and Paolo Del Brocco ; screenplay, Matteo Garrone and Massimo Ceccherini
- Blame, Samuel Goldwyn Films in association with Reel Enigma ; directed by Quinn Shephard ; written by Quinn Shephard ; story by Quinn and Laurie Shephard ; produced by Laurie and Quinn Shephard
- Bull, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; with Bert Marcus Film and Invisible Pictures ; in association with 30West ; a film by Annie Silverstein ; produced by Monique Walton, Bert Marcus, Heather Rae, Ryan Zacarias, Audrey Rosenberg ; screenplay by Annie Silverstein & Johnny McAllister ; directed by Annie Silverstein
- Saturday church, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; a Spring Pictures Round Films presentation ; in association with 19340 Productions ; produced by Mandy Tagger Brockey, Adi Ezroni, Damon Cardasis, Rebecca Miller ; written and directed by Damon Cardasis
- The Benefactor, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Celerity Pictures and Tiderock Media in association with Treehouse Pictures, Follow Through Productions, Soaring Flight Productions, Endcue Magnolia Entertainment ; produced by Kevin Turen, Jason Michael Berman, Jay Schuminsky, Thomas B. Fore ; written and directored by Andrew Renzi
- Prescription thugs, Samuel Goldwyn Films, The Blaze Documentary Films, Wild West Productions, Go Go Luckey! Entertainment and Naked Edge Films present; a film by Chris Bell; written by Josh Alexander; directed and produced by Chris Bell
- Judy & Punch, Vice Media and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria, Create NSW ; a Blue-Tongue Films and Pariah production ; written & directed by Mirrah Foulkes ; produced by Michele Bennett, Nash Edgerton, Danny Gabai
- Nancy, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; produced by Amy Lo, Michelle Cameron ; written & directed by Christina Choe
- Identicals, Samuel Goldwyn Films, BFI, The Irish Film Board and The Netherlands Film Fund present a Hot Property production in co-production with Savage Productions and Rinkel Film in association with Illuminations Films and Finite Films ; produced by Janine Marmot ; written and directed by Simon Pummell
- Harry Brown, Destination Films ; Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Marv Partners and UK Film Council present in association with Hanway Films, Presience and Framestore Features ; produced by Kris Thykier ... [et al.] ; written by Gary Young ; directed by Daniel Barber
- Attack on Finland, directed by Aku Louhimies ; written by Jari Olavi Rantala ; producers, Antti J. Jokinen [and 3 others]
- October baby, Samuel Goldwyn Films, American Family Studios, and Provident Films present a film by Jon & Andrew Erwin ; produced and directed by Jon & Andrew Erwin ; written by Jon Erwin & Theresa Preston ; story by Jon Erwin ... [et al.] ; produced by Dan Atchison, Justin Tolley, Cecil Stokes
- Dirt music, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; Film4, Screen Australia, Screenwest [and others] ; written by Jack Thorne ; producers, Finola Dwyer [and others] ; directed by Gregor Jordan
- Paradise Hills, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; in association with Nostromo Pictures ; Colina Paraiso Aie production ; written by Brian Deleeuw and Nacho Vigalondo ; produced by Adrian Guerra Nuria Valls ; direceted by Alice Waddington
- Little pink house, Korchula Productions presents ; in association with Brightlight Pictures ; produced by Ted Balaker, Joel Soisson, Courtney Moorehead Balaker, Arielle Boisvert ; written and directed by Courtney Moorehead Baker
- I capture the castle, producers, David Parfitt, Anant Singh, David M. Thompson ; screenplay, Heidi Thomas ; director, Tim Fywell
- Avengement, directed by Jesse V. Johnson
- Detention, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; produced by Richard Weager ; written by Joseph Kahn & Mark Palermo ; directed by Joseph Kahn
- Obsession, director, Goran Dukic ; written by Michael Andrews ; producers, Lindsay Lanzillotta, David E. Ornston, Elike Portnoy, Jeremy Wall
- Triggered, producers, Ariye Mahdeb, Pepper Dlulane ; written by David D. Jones ; director, Alastair Orr
- Renoir, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Fidélité présente ; en association avec Wild Bunch et Mars Films ; en coproduction avec France 2 Cinéma ; avec la participation de Orange Cinéma Séries ; avec la participation de France Télévisions ; un film de Gilles Bourdos ; produit par Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier ; scénario, Jérôme Tonnerre, Gilles Bourdos ; collaboration scénario, Michel Spinosa ; production exécutive, Christine de Jekel
- The first time, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Destination Films present ; a Jerimaca Films production ; produced by Martin Shafer, Liz Glotzer ; written and directed by Jon Kasdan
- The grace card, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Affirm Films and Provident Films in association with Graceworks Pictures and Calvary Pictures present a David Evans film ; produced by Howard A. Klausner, John Saunders, John Nasraway ; story by David Evans ; written by Howard A. Klausner ; directed by David Evans
- The king's choice, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; produced by Finn Gjerorum and Stein B. Kvae ; director, Erik Poppe
- Home run, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Provident Films, Hero Productions and Impact Productions present ; a film by David Boyd ; produced by Carol Spann Mathews, Tom Newman ; screenplay by Brian Brightly, Melanie Winstar, Eric Newman & Candace Lee ; directed by David Boyd
- Cold skin, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents a Babieka presentation ; produced by Denise O'Dell, Mark Albela ; screenplay by Jesus Olmo ; directed by Xavier Gens
- Film distributor of1
- Presenter of10
- Hyena Road, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Elevation Pictures and WTFilms present with the participation of Telefilm Canada and Manitoba Film & Music a Rhombus Media and Triple 7 Films ; produced by Niv Fichman and Paul Gross ; written and directed by Paul Gross
- Blame, Samuel Goldwyn Films in association with Reel Enigma ; directed by Quinn Shephard ; written by Quinn Shephard ; story by Quinn and Laurie Shephard ; produced by Laurie and Quinn Shephard
- Bull, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; with Bert Marcus Film and Invisible Pictures ; in association with 30West ; a film by Annie Silverstein ; produced by Monique Walton, Bert Marcus, Heather Rae, Ryan Zacarias, Audrey Rosenberg ; screenplay by Annie Silverstein & Johnny McAllister ; directed by Annie Silverstein
- Saturday church, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; a Spring Pictures Round Films presentation ; in association with 19340 Productions ; produced by Mandy Tagger Brockey, Adi Ezroni, Damon Cardasis, Rebecca Miller ; written and directed by Damon Cardasis
- Identicals, Samuel Goldwyn Films, BFI, The Irish Film Board and The Netherlands Film Fund present a Hot Property production in co-production with Savage Productions and Rinkel Film in association with Illuminations Films and Finite Films ; produced by Janine Marmot ; written and directed by Simon Pummell
- Nancy, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; produced by Amy Lo, Michelle Cameron ; written & directed by Christina Choe
- Dirt music, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; Film4, Screen Australia, Screenwest [and others] ; written by Jack Thorne ; producers, Finola Dwyer [and others] ; directed by Gregor Jordan
- inverse.productioncompany4
- The Benefactor, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Celerity Pictures and Tiderock Media in association with Treehouse Pictures, Follow Through Productions, Soaring Flight Productions, Endcue Magnolia Entertainment ; produced by Kevin Turen, Jason Michael Berman, Jay Schuminsky, Thomas B. Fore ; written and directored by Andrew Renzi
- Paradise Hills, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; in association with Nostromo Pictures ; Colina Paraiso Aie production ; written by Brian Deleeuw and Nacho Vigalondo ; produced by Adrian Guerra Nuria Valls ; direceted by Alice Waddington
- Renoir, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Fidélité présente ; en association avec Wild Bunch et Mars Films ; en coproduction avec France 2 Cinéma ; avec la participation de Orange Cinéma Séries ; avec la participation de France Télévisions ; un film de Gilles Bourdos ; produit par Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier ; scénario, Jérôme Tonnerre, Gilles Bourdos ; collaboration scénario, Michel Spinosa ; production exécutive, Christine de Jekel
- Home run, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Provident Films, Hero Productions and Impact Productions present ; a film by David Boyd ; produced by Carol Spann Mathews, Tom Newman ; screenplay by Brian Brightly, Melanie Winstar, Eric Newman & Candace Lee ; directed by David Boyd
- Publisher of24
- Night comes on, Superlative Films presents ; in association with Stoneboies Entertainment, Harhar Productions ; a film by Jordana Spiro ; directed by Jordana Spiro ; written by Jordana Spiro & Angelica Nwandu ; produced by Alvaro R. Valente, Jonathan Montepare, Danielle Renfrew Behrens
- Lunana, a yak in the classroom, Samuel Goldwyn Film and Dangphu Dingphu ; a 3 Pigs Production present ; produced by Pawo Choyning Dorji [and three others] ; written and directed by Pawo Choyning Dorji
- The westerner, Samuel Goldwyn presents ; screenplay by Jo Swerling and Niven Busch ; directed by William Wyler ; produced by Samuel Goldwyn
- Pinocchio, Archimede, Rai Cinema and Jeremy Thomas present ; directed by Matteo Garrone ; produced by Archimede with Rai Cinema and Le Pacte and Recorded Picture Company in collaboration with Leone Film Group ; producers, Matteo Garrone, Jean and Anne-Laure Labadie, Jeremy Thomas and Paolo Del Brocco ; screenplay, Matteo Garrone and Massimo Ceccherini
- Bull, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; with Bert Marcus Film and Invisible Pictures ; in association with 30West ; a film by Annie Silverstein ; produced by Monique Walton, Bert Marcus, Heather Rae, Ryan Zacarias, Audrey Rosenberg ; screenplay by Annie Silverstein & Johnny McAllister ; directed by Annie Silverstein
- Saturday church, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; a Spring Pictures Round Films presentation ; in association with 19340 Productions ; produced by Mandy Tagger Brockey, Adi Ezroni, Damon Cardasis, Rebecca Miller ; written and directed by Damon Cardasis
- Judy & Punch, Vice Media and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria, Create NSW ; a Blue-Tongue Films and Pariah production ; written & directed by Mirrah Foulkes ; produced by Michele Bennett, Nash Edgerton, Danny Gabai
- Nancy, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; produced by Amy Lo, Michelle Cameron ; written & directed by Christina Choe
- Attack on Finland, directed by Aku Louhimies ; written by Jari Olavi Rantala ; producers, Antti J. Jokinen [and 3 others]
- Dirt music, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; Film4, Screen Australia, Screenwest [and others] ; written by Jack Thorne ; producers, Finola Dwyer [and others] ; directed by Gregor Jordan
- Little pink house, Korchula Productions presents ; in association with Brightlight Pictures ; produced by Ted Balaker, Joel Soisson, Courtney Moorehead Balaker, Arielle Boisvert ; written and directed by Courtney Moorehead Baker
- Paradise Hills, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents ; in association with Nostromo Pictures ; Colina Paraiso Aie production ; written by Brian Deleeuw and Nacho Vigalondo ; produced by Adrian Guerra Nuria Valls ; direceted by Alice Waddington
- I capture the castle, producers, David Parfitt, Anant Singh, David M. Thompson ; screenplay, Heidi Thomas ; director, Tim Fywell
- The king's choice, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; produced by Finn Gjerorum and Stein B. Kvae ; director, Erik Poppe
- Avengement, directed by Jesse V. Johnson
- Obsession, director, Goran Dukic ; written by Michael Andrews ; producers, Lindsay Lanzillotta, David E. Ornston, Elike Portnoy, Jeremy Wall
- Triggered, producers, Ariye Mahdeb, Pepper Dlulane ; written by David D. Jones ; director, Alastair Orr
- Cold skin, Samuel Goldwyn Films presents a Babieka presentation ; produced by Denise O'Dell, Mark Albela ; screenplay by Jesus Olmo ; directed by Xavier Gens