Image Entertainment (Firm)
Label
Image Entertainment (Firm)
Name
Image Entertainment (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- La clemenza di Tito, opera seria in two acts, music, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ; libretto, Metastasio and Mazzola ; recitatives, Stephen Oliver ; directed for the stage by Nicholas Hytner ; directed for TV by Robin Lough ; a BBC-TV production in association with RM Arts ; the Glyndebourne Festival Opera production
- A farewell to arms, Paramount ; screenplay by Banjamin glazer ; directed by Frank Borzage
- Lady Macbeth von Mzensk, eine Coproduktion der TV 2000 and ZDF ; Günter Herbertz ; musik, Dmitri Schostakowitsch ; libretto, Alexander Preis und Dmitri Schostakowitsch ; ein Film von Petr Weigl ; Buch und Regie, Petr Weigl
- 1,000 places to see before you die, Travel Channel, Collection 1
- Nunsense, produced by Bristol-Myers Squibb in association with A&E Networks ; creator, Dan Goggin ; producers Neil Rosen and Jim McGinn ; directors, Dan Goggin and David Stern
- Everest: beyond the limit, Discovery Channel, Second season
- Herbie Hancock, Black Entertainment Television
- The other man, Rainmark Films in association with Gotham Productions present a Richard Eyre film ; produced by Frank Doelger, Michael Dreyer, Tracey Scoffield ; screenplay by Richard Eyre & Charles Wood ; directed by Richard Eyre
- Pilates on the go
- Spirit of the Marathon, Wasserman Media Group presents a Calico 1880/Twist Films production ; produced by Mark Jonathan Harris, Gwendolen Twist ; directed by Jon Dunham
- Creepshow 2, New World Pictures presents a Laurel production ; screenplay by George A. Romero ; produced by David Ball ; directed by Michael Gornick
- Plan 9 from outer space, Reynolds Pictures, Inc. ; producer, director, writer, Edward D. Wood, Jr
- Jim Gaffigan, beyond the pale, a MusicLink production ; MacDonald-Murray Productions ; executive producers, Alex Murray, John MacDonald, Jeannie Noth Gaffigan ; producers, Michael Drumm, Andrea Allen ; director, Michael Drumm ; written and performed by Jim Gaffigan
- Phoebe in wonderland, Silverwood Films presents in association with Salty Features, a Silverwood Films production, a Lifetime Pictures production ; produced by Ben Barnz ; produced by Lynette Howell ; written and directed by Daniel Barnz
- Sinking of the Lusitania, terror at sea, produced by Darlow Smithson for Discovery Channel and the BBC in association with NDR and M6 ; for Darlow Smithson: producer, Johann Insanally ; director, Christopher Spencer
- 5 conversations about soul, a film by Scott Andrews-Dunn
- Katt Williams live, let a playa play, Thicker Than Thieves presents ; comedy written by Katt Williams ; directed by Alphonzo J. Wesson III
- Toughest race on Earth, Iditarod, produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
- The Alps, the climb of your life, produced in association with 4iS, Four Eyes AG by MacGillivray Freeman Films ; directed by Stephen Judson ; produced by Greg MacGillivray and Mark Krenzien ; written by Stephen Venables and Stephen Judson
- Pilates on the go, on the ball
- I vitelloni, una co-produzione italo-francese Peg Films-Cite Films ; soggetto di Federico Fellini, Ennio Flajano, Tullio Pinelli ; sceneggiatura di Federico Fellini, Ennio Flajano ; regia di Federico Fellini
- Akira Kurosawa's Kagemusha, the shadow warrior, directed by Akira Kurosawa
- Farmer
- The bad sleep well, Toho Co., Ltd. ; produced by Akira Kurosawa, Tomoyuki Tanaka ; scenario by Shinobu Hashimoto, Eijiro Hisaita, Ryuzo Kikushima, Akira Kurosawa, Hideo Oguni ; directed by Akira Kurosawa
- Invaders from Mars, production designed & directed by William Cameron Menzies ; produced by Edward L. Alperson
- Johnny Cash, the anthology
- B.B. King, Image Entertainment, The Jazz Channel
- She's not our sister, GMC and Swirl Films ; The Silent Partner Film Group ; director, Vernon Snoop Robinson ; produced by Eric Tomosunas, David Eubanks II, Keith Neal ; written by Johnnie Johnson
- The Chaplin mutuals, directed and written by Charles Chaplin
- Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 ; Piano concerto no. 2, Beethoven ; a production of EuroArts Music in co-production with SFB, VIDEAL/Brilliant Media and in association with Thirteen/WNET, New York, with the kind support of DaimlerChrysler ; directed by Bob Coles
- Last love, written and directed by Sandra Nettelbeck
- Daniel Tosh, Levity Productions ; written by Daniel Tosh ; directed by Manny Rodriguez
- Mythbusters, Discovery Communications, LLC ; produced by Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for Discovery Channel, Collection 4
- Jeff Dunham, spark of insanity, Levity Productions ; directed by Michael Simon ; producer, Steve Marmel
- The tax collector, director, David Ayer
- Jeff Dunham's very special Christmas special
- Mythbusters, produced by Beyond Productions for Discovery Channel
- The last game, Creamwerks presents in association with Crystal Spring Productions & Konwiser Brothers, a MicroCinema production, a film by T. Patrick Murray & Alex Weinress ; producers, T. Patrick Murray & Alex Weinress ; directed by T. Patrick Murray & Alex Weinress
- The iceman cometh, produced by National Telefilm Associates ; directed by Sidney Lumet
- Storm chasers, produced by Tornado Alley LLC, an affiliate of Original Media, LLC for Discovery Channel ; producer, Lisa J. Block ; director, Ronnie Krensel. Perfect disaster / an Impossible Pictures production for Discovery Channel in Association with ProSieben and M6
- Extreme engineering, produced by Powderhouse Productions for Discovery Channel, Collection one
- Deadliest catch, produced by Original Productions for Discovery Channel, The complete first season
- Je'Caryous Johnson's Friends & lovers, [presented by] I'm Ready Productions, Inc. ; story by Je'Caryous Johnson, Gary Guidry ; play script by Je'Caryous Johnson, Kim Collier, B. Mark Seabrooks, Kosmond Russell, Tonya Michelle, Nicole Ford and Gary Guidry ; director, Je'Caryous Johnson
- Salvatore Giuliano, Lux Film presenta un film Lux-Vides-Galatea hanno collaborato con Francesco Rosi alla sceneggiatura, Suso Cecchi D'Amico, Enzo Provenzale, Franco Solinas ; prodotto da Franco Cristaldi ; un film di Francesco Rosi
- D.O.A, [presented by] Englewood Entertainment ; story and screenplay, Russell Rouse and Clarence Greene ; produced by Leo C. Popkin ; directed by Rudolph Maté ; [Cardinal Pictures]
- Children of the corn, New World Pictures, in association with Angeles Entertainment Group, Inc./Inverness Productions, Inc. ; Hal Roach Studios and New World Pictures present a Gatlin production ; screenplay by George Goldsmith ; produced by Donald P. Borchers and Terence Kirby ; directed by Fritz Kiersch
- Repentance, "Georgia-Film" Studio ; written by Nana Djanelidze, Tengiz Abuladze, Rezo Kveselava ; directed by Tengiz Abuladze
- To the galaxy and beyond with Mark Hamill, a century of science fiction cinema, director, Kevin Burns
- The Mikado, an RM Associates production in association with Opera Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; produced and directed by Virginia Lumsden
- Terminal, director, Vaughn Stein
- Distributor of3
- La clemenza di Tito, opera seria in two acts, music, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ; libretto, Metastasio and Mazzola ; recitatives, Stephen Oliver ; directed for the stage by Nicholas Hytner ; directed for TV by Robin Lough ; a BBC-TV production in association with RM Arts ; the Glyndebourne Festival Opera production
- Wozzeck, opera in 3 acts and 15 scenes, a co-production of ORF/ZDF/RM Arts and Channel Four in association with the Vienna State Opera & Teletheater ; [music] by Alban Berg after Georg Büchner [librettist] ; producer, Adolf Dresen ; television producer, Ernst Neuspiel ; television director, Brian Large
- William Tell, an opera in four acts, a production of Teatro alla Scala and RAI - Tadiotelevisione Italiana in collaboration with Gruppo ENI ; libretto by Etienne de Jouy & Hippolyte Bis ; music by Gioacchino Rossini ; stage & television direction, Luca Ronconi
- Film distributor of4
- Last love, written and directed by Sandra Nettelbeck
- Devil's knot, RLJ Entertainment, Worldview Entertainment and The Weinstein Company ; screenplay by Paul Harris Boardman & Scott Derrickson ; directed by Atom Egoyan
- Step dogs, Joker Films presents in association with Trilight Entertainment and in association with I2O DB Films ; produced by Tim J. Brown, Shayne Putzlocher, Holly Baird ; written by Willem Wennekers ; directed by Geoff Anderson
- Presenter of1
- inverse.productioncompany3
- Publisher of20
- The tax collector, director, David Ayer
- Host, Shudder presents ; a Shadowhouse Films production ; in association with Boo-Urns ; produced by Douglas Cox ; written by Gemma Hurley, Rob Savage, Jed Shepherd ; directed by Rob Savage
- Terminal, director, Vaughn Stein
- Children of the corn, New World Pictures, in association with Angeles Entertainment Group, Inc./Inverness Productions, Inc. ; Hal Roach Studios and New World Pictures present a Gatlin production ; screenplay by George Goldsmith ; produced by Donald P. Borchers and Terence Kirby ; directed by Fritz Kiersch
- The Nowhere Inn, IFC Films ; Topic Studios presents a Topic Studios, Ways & Means, Crazy Galore production ; produced by Annie Clark, Carrie Brownstein, Lana Kim, Jett Steiger ; written by Carrie Brownstein & Annie Clark ; directed by Bill Benz
- Catching faith, directed by John K.D. Graham
- The owners, Blue Light in association with Wild Bunch and Logical Pictures and XYZ presents ; written by Mathieu Gompel & Julius Berg ; produced by Alain de la Matta & Christopher Granier-Defferre ; directed by Julius Berger
- Blackbird, Hicks Media Productions ; Tall Skinny Black Boy Productions ; Coalhouse Productions & KBiz Entertainment ; screenplay by Rikki Beadle Blair & Patrik-Ian Polk ; directed by Patrik-Ian Polk
- Pay the Ghost, Voltage Pictures presents a Voltage Films and Midnight Kitchen production in association with Rookow Productions, Interpol+Studios and PicturePerfect Productions ; produced by Nicolas Chartier, Craig J. Flores, Patrick Newall, Ian Levy ; screenplay by Dan Kay ; directed by Uli Edel
- The journey home, Hyde Park Entertainment presents ; in association with Image Nation, Merced Media Partners, Mediabiz Capital, Medusa Film, Mediaset Premium and Seville Pictures ; a Media-Max HD Productions, Original Pictures, Rob Heydon Productions co-production ; producers, Karine Martin, Brnado Quilici, Rob Heydon, Kim Todd ; story by Brando Quilici ; screenplay by Bart Gavigan and Winston McDonald ; director of high arctic scenes, Brando Quilici ; directed by Roger Spottiswoode
- Spree, director, Eugene Kotlyarenko
- Horror noire, a history of Black horror, Stage 3 Productions presents ; a Shudder original ; written and produced by Ashlee Blackwell, Danielle Burrows ; directed by Xavier Burgin
- Return to sender, Voltage Pictures presents a Boo Pictures production in association with WOC Pictures and HW Productions ; produced by Candice Abela-Mikati, Holly Wiersma ; written by Patricia Beauchamp, Joe Gossett ; directed by Fouad Mikati
- Archenemy, director, Adam Egypt Mortimer
- Arizona, Image Entertainment