- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 4
- Fantastic Four by Jonathan Hickman, writer, Jonathan Hickman ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 3
- Captain Marvel, writers, Kelly Thompson, Torunn Grönbekk ; artists, Julius Ohta, Juan Frigeri, Álvaro López, Carlos Gómez ; color artists, Ruth Redmond, Jordie Bellaire, Dijjo Lima ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles.letterer, [11th series, Vol. 8]
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, Ryan North, writer ; Will Murray, writer, 15-year-old Doreen sequence ; Erica Henderson, artist ; Rico Renzi, color artist ; Zac Gorman, Mew's dream comics art ; Steve Ditko, Doreen's costume drawing art ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 5
- X-Men, writer, Gerry Duggan ; artists, Pepe Larraz, Javier Pina & C.F. Villa ; color artist, Marta Gracia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, [5th series, Vol. 2]
- Inhuman, writer, Charles Soule ; artists, Joe Madureira (#1-3), Ryan Stegman, (#4-6) ; colorist, Marte Gracia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 1
- Patsy Walker, a.k.a. Hellcat!, Kate Leth, writer ; Brittney L. Williams, artist ; Rachelle Rosenberg, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 3
- Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, writer, Marc Guggenheim ; artists, Germán Peralta, Ario Anindito, Ramon Bachs & Garry Brown ; color artists, Rachelle Rosenberg with Ruth Redmond ; letterers, VC's Joe Caramagna with VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- Pretty deadly, script, Kelly Sue Deconnick ; art & cover, Emma Ríos ; colors, Jordie Bellaire ; letters, Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- The Vision, Tom King, writer ; Michael Walsh (#7) & Gabriel Hernandez Walta (#8-12), artists ; Jordie Bellaire, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 2
- Daredevil, writer, Chip Zdarsky ; pencilers, Lalit Kumar Sharma & Jorge Fornés ; inkers, Jay Leisten & Jorge Fornés ; color artists, Java Tartagalia [Tartaglia] & Jordie Bellaire ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, [7th series, Vol. 2]
- Once upon a time, Kalinda Vazquez, story ; Corinna Bechko & Kalinda Vazquez, script ; Pascal Campion, art & colors ; Betsy Peterschmidt, art & colors ; Vanesa Del Rey, art ; Esther Sanz, colors ; Janet Lee, art & colors ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letters
- Justice League of America, writer, Steve Orlando ; pencillers, Ivan Reis, Felipe Watanabe, Diogenes Neves, Andy MacDonald ; inkers, Joe Prado, Oclair Albert, Julio Ferreira, Scott Hanna, Ruy José, Marc Deering, Andy MacDonald ; colorists, Marcelo Maiolo, Hi-Fi, John Rauch ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, [5th series, Vol. 1]
- Spider-Gwen, Jason Latour, writer ; Robbi Rodriguez, artist ; Rico Renzi with Lauren Affe (#10), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 2
- Spider-Gwen, writer, Jason Latour ; artist, Robbi Rodriguez ; color artist, Rico Renzi ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 0
- Star Wars : Doctor Aphra, writer, Simon Spurrier ; artists, Caspar Wijngaard, Elsa Charretier ; color artists, Lee Loughridge, Edgar Delgado & Jim Campbell ; letterers, VC's Joe Caramagna & Clayton Cowles, [1st series, Vol. 7]
- Justice League of America, writer, Steve Orlando ; pencillers, Felipe Watanabe, Jamal Campbell, Andy MacDonald, Neil Edwards ; inkers, Scott Hanna, Jamal Campbell, Andy MacDonald, Sandu Florea ; colorists, Hi-Fi, Jamal Campbell ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, [5th series, Vol. 2]
- Batman, killing time, writer, Tom King ; artist, David Marquez ; colorist, Alejandro Sanchez ; letterer, Clayton Cowles
- Star Wars, writer, Charles Soule ; artists, Marco Castiello, Ramon Rosanas, Madibek Musabekov [and 4 others] ; color artist, Rachelle Rosenberg [and 3 others] ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, [3rd series, Vol. 4]
- Star Wars, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artist, Salvador Larroca ; color artist, Guru-eFX ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, [2nd series, Vol. 8]
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, writers, Ryan North with Chip Zdarsky (#6) ; pencilers, Erica Henderson (#1-10) & Jacob Chabot (#11) ; inkers, Erica Henderson (#1-10), Tom Fowler (#9-10) & Jacob Chabot (#11) ; color artists, Rico Renzi with Erica Henderson (#7) ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles (#1-2, #4) & Travis Lanham (#3, #5-6)
- Marvel-verse
- Champions, writer, Danny Lore ; artist, Luciano Vecchio ; color artist, Federico Blee ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Toni Infante, [4th series, Vol. 2]
- The Vision, Tom King, writer ; Gabriel Hernandez Walta & Michael Walsh, artists ; Jordie Bellaire, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Ordinary gods, writers, Kyle Higgins, Joe Clark ; artist, Felipe Watanabe ; colorist, Frank William ; letterer, Clayton Cowles ; backup stories, Jana Tropper, Volume 1
- Red She-Hulk, writer, Jeff Parker ; artists, Carlo Pagulayan, Wellinton Alves ; color artists, Val Staples, Javier Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 1
- The Vision, Tom King, writer ; Gabriel Hernandez Walta, artist ; Jordie Bellaire, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 1
- Aquaman, writer, Kelly Sue DeConnick ; penciller, Robson Rocha ; inker, Daniel Henriques ; colorist, Sunny Gho ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, [6th series, Vol. 8]
- Wolverine : the best there is, writer, Charlie Huston ; artist, Juan Jose Ryp ; color artist, Andres Mossa ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, The complete series
- Batman, writer, Tom King ; artists, Tony S. Daniel, Clay Mann, Mikel Janín, Mitch Gerads [and 3 others] ; colorists, Tomeu Morey [and 2 others] ; letterer, Clayton Cowles, [3rd series, Vol. 12]
- Strange adventures, writer, Tom King ; artists, Mitch Gerads & Evan "Doc" Shaner ; letterer, Clayton Cowles
- The fearless Defenders, writer, Cullen Bunn ; artists, Stephanie Hans (#7) & Will Sliney (#8-12) ; color artists, Stephanie Hans (#7) & Veronica Gandini (#8-12) ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- Marvel-verse
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Kate Brown, Tula Lotay, Jamie McKelvie, Stephanie Hans, Leila del Duca, Brandon Graham, artists ; Matthew Wilson, Mat Lopes, colourists ; Clayton Cowles, letterer (excepting issue 17), Vol. 3
- Way of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; artist, Bob Quinn ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 1
- Spider-Gwen, Jason Latour, writer ; Robbi Rodriguez, Veronica Fish, Olivia Margraf, artists ; Rico Renzi, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 5
- Alien, writer, Phillip Kennedy Johnson ; artist, Salvador Larroca ; colorist, Guru-eFX ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 1
- Batman, writer, James Tynion IV ; artist, Jorge Jiménez ; colorist, Tomeu Morey ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Troy Peteri ; collection cover artists, Jorge Jiménez & Tomeu Morey, [3rd series, Vol. 17]
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, writers, Ryan North, Will Murray ; artist, Erica Henderson ; color artists, Rico Renzi with Erica Henderson ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham with Clayton Cowles
- Supergirl, Woman of tomorrow, writer, Tom King ; artist, Bilquis Evely ; colorist, Matheus Lopes ; letterer, Clayton Cowles ; Bilquis Evely and Matheus Lopes, collection cover artists
- Daredevil, writer, Chip Zdarsky ; artists, Jorge Fornés & Marco Checchetto ; color artists, Nolan Woodard & Mattia Iacono ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, [7th series, Vol. 4]
- Star Wars, writer, Charles Soule ; artists, Andrés Genolet (#31), Madibek Musabekov (#32-25), Andrea Di Vito (#36) ; color artist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Stephen Segovia with Rain Beredo (#31-34, #36) and Rachelle Rosenberg (#35), [3rd series, Vol. 6]
- Daredevil & Elektra, writer, Chip Zdarsky ; artists, Rafael De Latorre, Marco Checchetto, Manuel Garcia ; color artist, Matthew Wilson with Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- X-Men, writer, Gerry Duggan ; artists, Stefano Caselli & Joshua Cassara ; color artists, Federico Blee, Marte Gracia, Dee Cunniffe & Frank Martin ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, [5th series, Vol. 4]
- Daredevil, Charles Soule, writer ; Ron Garney with Goran Sudžuka (no. 4), artists ; Matt Milla, color artist ; VC's Joe Clayton Cowles with Joe Caramagna (All-new, all-different point one no. 1), letterers, [5th series, Vol. 1]
- Batman, writers, James Tynion IV, Vita Ayala, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, Mariko Tamaki, Dan Watters ; artists, Guillem March, Tony S. Daniel, Carlo Pagulayan, Jorge Jimenez, Rafael Albuquerque, Javier Fernandez, Danny Miki, Andie Tong, Victor Ibáñez, Riley Rossmo, John Paul Leon, Sumit Kumar ; colorists, Tomeu Morey, David Baron, Alejandro Sánchez, Jordie Bellaire, Ivan Plascencia, John Paul Leon, FCO Plascencia ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Rob Leigh, Troy Peteri, Tom Napolitano, Deron Bennett, Carlos M. Mangual, [3rd series, Vol. 14]
- Avengers vs. X-Men, writer, Kieron Gillen ; pencilers, Tom Raney (#1), Steve Kurth (#2), Scot Eaton (#3), Mark Brooks (#4) & Gabriel Hernandez Walta (#5) ; inkers, Tom Raney (#1), Allen Martinez (#2), Andrew Hennessy (#3-4), Mark Brooks (#4) & Gabriel Hernandez Walta (#5) ; colorist, Jim Charalampidis ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Star Wars, writers, Jason Aaron, Dash Aaron ; artists, Simone Bianchi, Mike Mayhew, Salvador Larroca, Andrea Sorrentino ; color artists, Justin Ponsor, Edgar Delgado, Lee Loughridge ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, Clayton Cowles
- The wicked + the divine, Kieren Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 1
- Bitter root, creators, David F. Walker, Chuck Brown & Sanford Greene ; color artists, Rico Renzi & Sanford Greene ; letterer, Clayton Cowles ; cover artist, Sanford Greene, Volume 1